Follow us on Twitter @ NKASDathletics or on Instagram @nkasd_athletics
or
You can also download the Hudl Fan app on any mobile/streaming device. From there you can search for Valley High School, and watch the stream on there.
CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FALL SCHOLAR ATHLETES!
(Athletes have a 3.5 GPA and participated in a varsity fall sport)
Boys’ Soccer
Jackson Dameron
Tyler Graham
Trent Hicinbothem
Josue Martinez
Tyler Quinn
Aleksie Salova
Brian Zou
Cheerleading
Emmi Diehm
Mackenzie Haus
Angelina Isbell
Shelby Seybert
Chase Simmons
Gabriella Szanto
Halie Walmsley
K’Ahna Witcher
Football
Trent Hicinbothem
Ryan Knapp
Ryan Long
Mason Simmons
Golf
Baxter Diehm
Girls’ Soccer
Danaye Dillon
Jorie Houser-Leonard
Isabella Hutchison
Angelina Isbell
Jasmine Lorent
Kaleigh Mator
Nevaeh Patrick
Bridget Rhea
Addyson Shirey
Emma Shirey
Kadence Yeager
Tennis
Brooke Bushmen
Emmni Diehm
Lena Fabian
Gabrielle Feth
Sophie Harclerode
Karrigan Thomey
Nina Vigilante
Volleyball
Arianna Bernard
Danaye Dillon
Mackenzie Haus
Chole Kasten
Maliyah Lee
Ziah Livingston
Kaleigh Mator
Emma Shirey
Jessica Staraniec
Nina Vigilante
Halie Walmsley
CONGRATULATIONS TO THE WINTER SCHOLAR ATHLETES!
(Athletes have a 3.5 GPA and participated in a varsity winter sport)
Bowling
Madison Bryant
Jackson Dameron
Victoria Dameron
Baxter Diehm
Emmi Diehm
Isabelle Greiner
Falon Himes
Aleksie Salova
Cheerleading
Emmi Diehm
Cierra George
Mackenzie Haus
Angelina, Isbell
Chase Simmons
Gabriella Szanto
Halie Walmsley
K’Ahna Witcher
Kiyah Witcher
Boys' Basketball
Roman D’Argan
Julian Danko
Dominick Dunkel
Donavan Green
Na’Zere Johnson
Girls' Basketball
Ryleigh Kasten
Swimming
Conner Brink
Austin Haus
Mackenzie Haus
Summer Machen
Damien Mauro
Kylee Scheib
Boys' Wrestling
Damien Black
Ryan Long
Josue Martinez
Girls' Wrestling
Arianna Bernard
Ariona Lineburg
Kailee Weber
CONGRATULATIONS TO THE SPRING SCHOLAR ATHLETES!
(Athletes have a 3.5 GPA and participated in a varsity spring sport)
Baseball
Julian Danko
Tyler Danko
Dominick Dunkel
Nikolas Heakins
Brady Moore
Collin Scholl
Wesley Schrock
Caden Shurina
Mason Simmons
Dante Taliani
Antoine Wilkerson
Softball
Ashea Broadus
Lena Fabian
Ryleigh Kasten
Summer Machen
Kaleigh Mator
Kylee Scheib
Jessica Staraniec
Track and Field
Danaye Dillon
Nikolas Heakins
Jorie Houser-Leonard
Na’Zere Johnson
Maliyah Lee
Josue Martinez
Kaleigh Mator
Bridget Rhea
Andrew Taylor
Tennis
Jackson Dameron
Baxter Diehm
Jake Ervin
Derek Fox
Landon Harclerode
Trent Hicinbothem
Abel Jiang
Ryan Long
Tyler Quinn
Brady Watson